Estimated Value: $341,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82076 Solano Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $433,118, approximately $280 per square foot. 82076 Solano Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Jesse
Bought by
Garcia Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,038
Outstanding Balance
$54,694
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Serna Ernest L and Serna Vivian B
Bought by
Garcia Jesse and Garcia Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,757
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Leticia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Jesse | $96,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Leticia | $121,038 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jesse | $95,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $156,316 | $32,555 | $123,761 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $150,248 | $31,292 | $118,956 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $147,303 | $30,679 | $116,624 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $144,416 | $30,078 | $114,338 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $142,936 | $29,770 | $113,166 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $140,135 | $29,187 | $110,948 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $137,388 | $28,615 | $108,773 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $134,695 | $28,054 | $106,641 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $132,054 | $27,504 | $104,550 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $130,073 | $27,092 | $102,981 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $127,527 | $26,562 | $100,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map