Seller's Agent in 2016
Pam Lee
24 Hour Real Estate
(562) 537-1134
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $865,000
Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home per Assessor. Extra room may be an office or 3rd bedroom. Large Kitchen. Gated, long driveway with 2 car detached garage. Lots of off street parking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Angelica | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rangel Angelica | $353,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kityk Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Faithfull Colin | $190,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Garcia Ana Lucrecia | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Ana Lucrecia | $248,000 | Southland Title | |
| Sanchez David | -- | Southland Title | |
| Sanchez David | $139,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Diaz Daniel | -- | First American Title | |
| Belmonte Miguel | -- | First American Title | |
| Belmonte Miguel | $84,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Angelica | $335,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Faithfull Colin | $173,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ana Lucrecia | $235,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez David | $137,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Belmonte Miguel | $58,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Sold | $353,000 | +7.3% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $409,680 | $327,745 | $81,935 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $401,648 | $321,319 | $80,329 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $393,773 | $315,019 | $78,754 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $386,053 | $308,843 | $77,210 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $378,485 | $302,788 | $75,697 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $367,260 | $293,808 | $73,452 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $360,060 | $288,048 | $72,012 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $353,000 | $282,400 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $207,170 | $150,582 | $56,588 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $204,059 | $148,321 | $55,738 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,063 | $145,416 | $54,647 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pam Lee
24 Hour Real Estate
(562) 537-1134
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
J.J. Haro
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
(562) 764-0167
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW16103235
APN: 6265-004-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.