821 Alpine St Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Alpine St, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $565,424, approximately $239 per square foot. 821 Alpine St is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
The Galli Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Galli Derek P and Galli Charlotte L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Galli Derek P and Galli Charlotte L
Bought by
Galli Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Woodside Gold Ridge Inc
Bought by
Galli Derek and Galli Charlotte L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galli Derek P | -- | None Available | |
| Galli Family Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Galli Derek P | -- | None Available | |
| Galli Derek | $400,500 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galli Derek | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Galli Derek | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $557,673 | $223,018 | $334,655 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $546,740 | $218,646 | $328,094 |
| 2023 | $5,552 | $536,020 | $214,359 | $321,661 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $525,510 | $210,156 | $315,354 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $515,207 | $206,036 | $309,171 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $509,925 | $203,924 | $306,001 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $499,927 | $199,926 | $300,001 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $490,125 | $196,006 | $294,119 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $419,904 | $69,984 | $349,920 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $388,800 | $64,800 | $324,000 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $360,000 | $60,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $285,000 | $50,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map