Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Brown
Lawrence Realty Inc.
(651) 764-2681
50 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,642 - $292,000
It’s been said you spend 80% of your time in 20% of your home. This sunny, open space is highlighted with custom Shaker style cabinets and Corian® Quartz counters. The removal of one bedroom wall has amazingly enhanced this space to create: an optional office, a formal dining room, a den, or one may replace the wall to recreate the second bedroom. The handsome grounds feature colorful perennial gardens and quiet spaces.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jacqueline | $277,424 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Falk Donald E | $254,000 | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc | |
| Auge Charlene K | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Kramp Weston T | $131,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $165,000 | -- | |
| Rehder Jeffrey | $159,900 | -- | |
| Biermann Homes Inc | $32,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jacqueline | $221,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Falk Donald E | $203,200 | |
| Closed | Rehder Jeffrey | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $277,425 | -0.9% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Sale | $279,850 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $262,100 | $55,000 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $258,300 | $55,000 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $244,300 | $55,000 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $242,900 | $55,000 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $209,800 | $55,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $193,300 | $50,000 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $203,700 | $50,000 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $195,800 | $45,000 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $146,800 | $30,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $145,300 | $30,000 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $139,900 | $30,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,900 | $30,000 | $103,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Brown
Lawrence Realty Inc.
(651) 764-2681
50 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jane Webster-Urbach
Coldwell Banker Nybo & Assoc
(651) 398-0353
12 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6404545
APN: 55.848.0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.