821 Broadway St Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,775,362
2
Beds
2
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$1,874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Broadway St, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,637,841, approximately $1,873 per square foot. 821 Broadway St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary, Westminster Avenue Elementary School, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Efner Erin T
Bought by
Ososki & Efner Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$653,400
Outstanding Balance
$501,973
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,135,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Ososki Jesse
Bought by
Ososki Jesse Allen and Efner Erin Terra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Ososki Jesse
Bought by
Ososki Jesse and Efner Erin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Berryman James L
Bought by
Ososki Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ososki & Efner Family Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ososki Jesse Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Ososki Jesse | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ososki Jesse | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Ososki Jesse | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ososki Jesse | $330,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ososki & Efner Family Living Trust | $653,400 | |
| Closed | Ososki Jesse | $569,000 | |
| Closed | Ososki Jesse | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $562,910 | $452,044 | $110,866 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $551,874 | $443,181 | $108,693 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $541,054 | $434,492 | $106,562 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $530,446 | $425,973 | $104,473 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $520,046 | $417,621 | $102,425 |
| 2020 | $6,405 | $514,714 | $413,339 | $101,375 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $504,623 | $405,235 | $99,388 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $494,730 | $397,290 | $97,440 |
| 2016 | $5,843 | $475,520 | $381,863 | $93,657 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $468,379 | $376,128 | $92,251 |
| 2014 | $5,790 | $459,205 | $368,761 | $90,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map