821 Burchett St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Burchett St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,100,437, approximately $918 per square foot. 821 Burchett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Jimenez Eduardo Q and Pineda Linda J
Bought by
Jimenez Eduardo Quintero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Eduardo Quintero | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Eduardo Quintero | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $310,558 | $187,328 | $123,230 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $304,469 | $183,655 | $120,814 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $298,500 | $180,054 | $118,446 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $292,648 | $176,524 | $116,124 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $286,911 | $173,063 | $113,848 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $278,403 | $167,931 | $110,472 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $272,945 | $164,639 | $108,306 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $262,348 | $158,247 | $104,101 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $258,408 | $155,870 | $102,538 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $253,347 | $152,817 | $100,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map