821 E 70th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,481 - $978,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E 70th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $880,370, approximately $489 per square foot. 821 E 70th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Milosevic Tomislav and Milosevic Beverly A
Bought by
King Christopher W and King Diane Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,647
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Sold by
Levoit Alberto A and Levoit Karen S
Bought by
Milosevic Tomislav and Milosevic Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Christopher W | $217,000 | United Title Company | |
| Milosevic Tomislav | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Christopher W | $213,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $320,553 | $130,878 | $189,675 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $314,268 | $128,312 | $185,956 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $308,107 | $125,797 | $182,310 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $302,067 | $123,331 | $178,736 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $296,145 | $120,913 | $175,232 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $293,110 | $119,674 | $173,436 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $287,364 | $117,328 | $170,036 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $281,730 | $115,028 | $166,702 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $270,792 | $110,562 | $160,230 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $266,726 | $108,902 | $157,824 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $261,502 | $106,769 | $154,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map