Seller's Agent in 2024
Semira Mundt
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 307-4009
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $357,269
You will love this 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in a prime Belle Plaine location set on a dead end street! New triple pane energy efficient windows on the main and upper floor, updated white cabinets w/stainless steel appliances, new blinds, new washer & dryer, A/C and high efficiency furnace, gas fireplace, maintenance free walkout deck, private backyard & plenty of space in this beautiful home! Tons of storage and room to entertain! No work here just move in and enjoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Devin | $335,000 | -- | |
| Huntley Scott | $295,000 | -- | |
| Huntley Scott | $295,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Smith Eric | $265,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Higdon Geraldine M | $133,950 | -- | |
| Meyer Dayna K | $217,500 | -- | |
| Willger Michael A | $164,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Devin | $310,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntley Scott | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntley Scott | $271,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Eric | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Price Changed | $335,000 | +26.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Sold | $265,000 | -5.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | +5.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,088 | $342,300 | $85,600 | $256,700 |
| 2025 | $5,088 | $343,900 | $85,600 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $344,200 | $85,600 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $323,500 | $80,000 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $343,900 | $80,000 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $267,800 | $63,900 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $242,300 | $59,900 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $226,300 | $54,000 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Semira Mundt
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 307-4009
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Murphy-Stier
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
(612) 598-7771
110 in this area
224 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non-Member
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6476651
APN: 20-011-016-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.