B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Barbara Koch
Pro X Realty
(620) 249-6110
76 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $144,000
Great location close to PSU. Privacy fenced back yard with detached 1 car garage. Corner lot. Four to Five bedroom home. Rents for $1000. Lots of original hardwood. Bonus room in upstairs loft..
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theel Ada Karina | $77,500 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Knight Stephani A | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theel Ada Karina | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2022 03/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | For Sale | $115,000 | +426.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | For Sale | $21,850 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $11,541 | $657 | $10,884 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $11,312 | $657 | $10,655 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $10,580 | $823 | $9,757 |
| 2022 | $694 | $5,042 | $828 | $4,214 |
| 2021 | $655 | $4,473 | $729 | $3,744 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $8,117 | $610 | $7,507 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $7,959 | $610 | $7,349 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $7,959 | $610 | $7,349 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $7,959 | $610 | $7,349 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $7,959 | $610 | $7,349 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $7,958 | $603 | $7,355 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $7,958 | $603 | $7,355 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Barbara Koch
Pro X Realty
(620) 249-6110
76 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Monica Angeles
Monica & Co. Realtors
(620) 249-8857
316 in this area
431 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Jones
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 235-3847
129 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P1210420
APN: 209-29-0-40-20-013.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.