821 Hill Ave Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Hill Ave, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $153,295, approximately $106 per square foot. 821 Hill Ave is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Croom Oscar P and Croom Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Croom Oscar P | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,325 | $2,800 | $34,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,325 | $2,800 | $34,525 |
| 2023 | $568 | $37,325 | $2,800 | $34,525 |
| 2022 | $854 | $26,050 | $2,050 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $855 | $26,050 | $2,050 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $854 | $26,050 | $2,050 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $887 | $23,650 | $1,575 | $22,075 |
| 2018 | $887 | $23,650 | $1,575 | $22,075 |
| 2017 | $887 | $23,650 | $1,575 | $22,075 |
| 2016 | $887 | $23,650 | $1,575 | $22,075 |
| 2015 | $875 | $23,350 | $1,575 | $21,775 |
| 2014 | $875 | $23,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map