821 Imperial Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $281,125, approximately $308 per square foot. 821 Imperial Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Romero Victor M
Bought by
Romero Victor M and The Victor M Romero Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Romero Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Prado Maria Arias
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Victor Jesus L and Victor Margarita
Bought by
Prado Maria Arias
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Victor M | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Victor | $47,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $123,628 | None Available | |
| Prado Maria Arias | $242,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prado Maria Arias | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $61,152 | $25,746 | $35,406 |
| 2024 | $789 | $59,954 | $25,242 | $34,712 |
| 2023 | $779 | $58,780 | $24,748 | $34,032 |
| 2022 | $762 | $57,628 | $24,263 | $33,365 |
| 2021 | $723 | $56,499 | $23,788 | $32,711 |
| 2020 | $735 | $55,921 | $23,545 | $32,376 |
| 2019 | $721 | $54,826 | $23,084 | $31,742 |
| 2018 | $691 | $53,752 | $22,632 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $677 | $52,699 | $22,189 | $30,510 |
| 2016 | $666 | $51,666 | $21,754 | $29,912 |
| 2015 | $657 | $50,891 | $21,428 | $29,463 |
| 2014 | $649 | $49,895 | $21,009 | $28,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map