821 Jonive Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,018,823 - $1,530,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Jonive Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,259,706, approximately $701 per square foot. 821 Jonive Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Hickson Robert and Hirsch Marianne
Bought by
Hickson Robert and Hirsch Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Hickson Robert L
Bought by
Hickson Robert L and Hirsch Marianne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,478
Interest Rate
8.27%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickson Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Hickson Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Hickson Robert L | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hickson Robert L | $34,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $295,369 | $97,387 | $197,982 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $289,578 | $95,478 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $283,901 | $93,606 | $190,295 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $278,335 | $91,771 | $186,564 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $272,878 | $89,972 | $182,906 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $270,081 | $89,050 | $181,031 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $264,786 | $87,304 | $177,482 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $259,595 | $85,593 | $174,002 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $254,506 | $83,915 | $170,591 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $249,517 | $82,270 | $167,247 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $245,770 | $81,035 | $164,735 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $240,957 | $79,448 | $161,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map