Seller's Agent in 2026
Yura Figel
eXp Realty
(224) 505-8008
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Downtown Des Plaines end-unit townhome within walking distance of the Metra station, bus stops, and all the vibrant restaurants and shops. Two bedroom suites + office + flex room - for the flexibility you want and the space you need! The open main level centers on a sunny living/dining area with a fireplace and a slider to the balcony, a great space for grilling. The white kitchen features a large island and stainless-steel appliances, including a new Bosch dishwasher (2024). Also, there are a glass-door office (which could be converted to a bedroom) and a powder room. Upstairs, two private bedroom suites each include a walk-in closet and full bath, plus a convenient laundry with recently replaced LG washer and dryer (2023). The lower level offers a flex room (can be an additional office, gym, or family/recreation room), a storage closet, and interior access to the attached 2-car garage with a new smart opener (LED, built-in camera, remote close). Updates include: new hardwood on stairs and second level, new Kohler toilets in bedroom bathrooms, LED can-light conversions, Ring doorbell, Nest thermostat, added lower-level lighting, refreshed balcony deck, new fans in bathrooms, and a new powder-room vanity. Move right in - schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (224) 505-8008 License #475187818 Listed on: 11/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $411,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $427,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $454,520 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $349,082 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -1.1% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -1.1% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -1.0% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | +10.2% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Off Market | $440,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,936 | $45,000 | $5,316 | $39,684 |
| 2024 | $9,936 | $41,000 | $7,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $9,670 | $41,000 | $7,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $9,670 | $41,000 | $7,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $8,771 | $31,863 | $909 | $30,954 |
| 2020 | $8,691 | $31,863 | $909 | $30,954 |
| 2019 | $8,605 | $35,404 | $909 | $34,495 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yura Figel
eXp Realty
(224) 505-8008
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joseph Deardurff
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(630) 853-8169
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Holly Connors
@ Properties
(773) 383-2490
11 in this area
773 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robert Lapinski
RE/MAX
(773) 330-8040
9 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12513769
APN: 09-20-200-083-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.