821 Old Point Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Old Point Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $249,566, approximately $192 per square foot. 821 Old Point Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $226,700 | $55,000 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $216,300 | $55,000 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $189,100 | $50,000 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $182,300 | $50,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $155,500 | $40,000 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $153,800 | $43,300 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $151,600 | $43,300 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $151,600 | $43,300 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $151,600 | $43,300 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map