818 Old Point Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $325,553
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Old Point Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $310,388, approximately $177 per square foot. 818 Old Point Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $308,900 | $52,300 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $294,100 | $52,300 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $255,800 | $47,500 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $243,900 | $47,500 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $209,400 | $38,000 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $192,000 | $43,300 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $189,100 | $43,300 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $189,100 | $43,300 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $189,100 | $43,300 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map