820 Old Point Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $305,415
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Old Point Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $295,604, approximately $189 per square foot. 820 Old Point Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Rosetta R
Bought by
Mitchell Rosetta R and Lewis Shirley Annamarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Rosetta R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $280,600 | $52,300 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $267,200 | $52,300 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $232,700 | $47,500 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $222,300 | $47,500 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $190,600 | $38,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $181,400 | $43,300 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $178,700 | $43,300 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $178,700 | $43,300 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $178,700 | $43,300 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map