821 S University Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,320 - $907,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 S University Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $835,830, approximately $348 per square foot. 821 S University Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Bought by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Bought by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Bought by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Bought by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Bought by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Fischer John M and Fischer Tina L
Bought by
Fischer John Martin and Fischer Tina Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,350
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer John Martin | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Fischer John Martin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fischer John Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer John Martin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fischer John Martin | -- | -- | |
| Fischer John Martin | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fischer John Martin | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Fischer John Martin | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Fischer John Martin | $212,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $367,771 | $119,562 | $248,209 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $353,492 | $114,920 | $238,572 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $346,562 | $112,667 | $233,895 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $339,767 | $110,458 | $229,309 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $336,284 | $109,326 | $226,958 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $329,691 | $107,183 | $222,508 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $323,228 | $105,082 | $218,146 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $316,891 | $103,022 | $213,869 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $310,678 | $101,002 | $209,676 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $306,014 | $99,486 | $206,528 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $300,022 | $97,538 | $202,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map