821 Whitewater Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $902,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Whitewater Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $836,264, approximately $609 per square foot. 821 Whitewater Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Lui Clarence Wing Tak and Mak Stella Kit
Bought by
Lui Clarence Wing Tak and Mak Stella Kit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lui Clarence Wing Tak | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $234,965 | $68,225 | $166,740 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $230,358 | $66,887 | $163,471 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $225,842 | $65,576 | $160,266 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $221,414 | $64,290 | $157,124 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $217,073 | $63,029 | $154,044 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $214,848 | $62,383 | $152,465 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $210,636 | $61,160 | $149,476 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $206,506 | $59,960 | $146,546 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $202,457 | $58,784 | $143,673 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $198,488 | $57,632 | $140,856 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $195,507 | $56,766 | $138,741 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $191,678 | $55,654 | $136,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map