821 Willard St Good Thunder, MN 56037
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Willard St, Good Thunder, MN 56037. 821 Willard St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School and St. John Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $490 | $43,500 | $22,400 | $21,100 |
| 2025 | $490 | $43,600 | $22,400 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $500 | $42,100 | $22,400 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $524 | $44,100 | $22,400 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $504 | $42,500 | $22,400 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $496 | $33,500 | $22,400 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $470 | $36,000 | $22,400 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $426 | $36,000 | $22,400 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $410 | $29,600 | $16,800 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $408 | $29,600 | $16,800 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $408 | $29,600 | $16,800 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $4 | $28,600 | $16,800 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $424 | $28,600 | $16,800 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map