8210 Cadys Mill Rd Hanover, VA 23069
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8210 Cadys Mill Rd, Hanover, VA 23069 and is currently estimated at $418,421, approximately $301 per square foot. 8210 Cadys Mill Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Kersey Creek Elementary School, Oak Knoll Middle School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
May Ronald N
Bought by
May Ronald N and The Ronald N May Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Ronald N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $344,200 | $119,400 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $305,100 | $108,000 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $283,200 | $106,500 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $259,600 | $101,500 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $253,400 | $95,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $247,400 | $94,000 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $235,300 | $94,000 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $235,300 | $94,000 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $235,300 | $94,000 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $225,300 | $84,000 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $225,300 | $84,000 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $225,300 | $84,000 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map