Estimated Value: $410,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82120 Sundown Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $419,667, approximately $367 per square foot. 82120 Sundown Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Smith Bertha E and Jesson Jearl H
Bought by
Smith Bertha E and Jesson Jearl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bertha E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $203,995 | $53,635 | $150,360 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $196,075 | $51,553 | $144,522 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $192,232 | $50,543 | $141,689 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $188,463 | $49,552 | $138,911 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $138,497 | $23,859 | $114,638 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $135,783 | $23,392 | $112,391 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $133,122 | $22,934 | $110,188 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $130,513 | $22,485 | $108,028 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $127,955 | $22,045 | $105,910 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $126,035 | $21,715 | $104,320 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $123,569 | $21,291 | $102,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map