8213 E Main St Mesa, AZ 85207
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,697/month
Total Views
2,959
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,555
Sq Ft
$324
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Gated Community
- 0.66 Acre Lot
- Cooling Available
- Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
- Ceiling height between 10 to 12 feet
- Security Gate
About This Home
Selling three parcels (28,824 SF total). Two parcels on Main St zoned C-3 for automotive/RV sales or retails. Available for rent as well 10,800 a month. 9255 sf gated lot in back connected to 1st Ave zoned R-3 218-29-005
218-29-007
218-29-006 2 Apartments 875 sq ft front retail space 9255 sq ft gates lot
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,059
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 28,824 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned C3
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 5,555 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling height between 10 to 12 feet
Community Details
- 3 Buildings
- Private Restrooms
- Operating Expense $1,059
- Gated Community
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 218-29-006
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,799,900 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $1,799,900 | -10.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $2,000,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,000,000 | -9.1% | $360 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $2,200,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | 0.0% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $396 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $765,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $612,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $285,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Public Records
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6941272
APN: 218-29-005