NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8213 Wesley Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469

Estimated Value: $273,035 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2019

Last sale price $185,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,091 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2019

This COMPLETELY Remodeled Bloomfield Colonial Is A 10/10! Set Back From The Road & Extremely Private! Every Inch Was Remodeled In 2014 Including NEW Tear Off Roof, Furnace, Hot Water Heater, Baths, Kitchens, Floors, Drywall & MORE! Kitchen Boasts New Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances & Counters! Modern Flooring Throughout Kitchen, Large Formal Dining Room, Mud Room & Spacious Living Room! Custom Archways! 1st Floor Landry! 1st Floor Full Bath Added W/ Luxurious Flooring, Vanity & Shower! All New Carpet in 3 Beds Upstairs Including MASTER W/ Walk In Closet, Spa Like Ensuite & 2018 BONUS Room W/ Barn Doors & An Extra 200 SqFt! PARK Like BACK YARD W/ Deck, Patio, Hot Tub & Extra Detached GARAGE Space! No Houses In Sight! You Won't Want To Miss This One!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Friend

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401225044 Listed on: 06/21/2019

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Gray

Listing by Q & H Referral License #10401238329

Q & H Referral

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,155

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 19,688 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141x139
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 325000-093-000-0001-030-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,155

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Take Route 40 to Wesley Road.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.452
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, TV Antenna, Propane Tank - Owned
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 325000-093-000-0001-030-200
  • Lot Dimensions: 141X139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19688.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4155.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2019
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$299,759

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,759
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$161,150
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,609

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2013
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$49,100
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Needham Aubrey M $185,000 --
Conklin Daniel $49,100 --
Secretary Of Urban Housing $79,040 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Needham Aubrey M $186,868
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $97 / Sq Ft
06/23/2019 06/23/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $179,900 +266.4% $95 / Sq Ft
02/22/2014 02/22/14 Sold $49,100 +0.2% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2013 12/31/13 For Sale $49,000 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,900 $199,800 $21,300 $178,500
2024 $5,900 $199,800 $21,300 $178,500
2023 $5,688 $199,800 $21,300 $178,500
2022 $5,523 $199,800 $21,300 $178,500
2021 $5,532 $167,600 $19,900 $147,700
2020 $4,942 $167,600 $19,900 $147,700
2019 $0 $130,000 $19,900 $110,100
2018 $3,479 $130,000 $19,900 $110,100
2017 $0 $85,000 $19,100 $65,900
2016 $2,252 $85,000 $19,100 $65,900
2015 -- $85,000 $19,100 $65,900
2014 -- $120,200 $19,100 $101,100

MLS Number: R1203946

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 325000-093-000-0001-030-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.