8214 16th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8214 16th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $307,034, approximately $287 per square foot. 8214 16th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Phay Naroeun
Bought by
Phay Naroeun and Vong Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Shaffe Bhagmattie and Shaffe Kalamazad
Bought by
Phay Naroeun and Sok Thavy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phay Naroeun | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phay Naroeun | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,627 | $298,300 | $120,000 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $291,200 | $112,900 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $293,500 | $118,800 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $255,400 | $109,000 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $239,400 | $105,900 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $229,600 | $105,900 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $218,800 | $106,800 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $188,000 | $93,200 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $180,600 | $86,300 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $164,000 | $83,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $80,500 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map