J
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Jeannie Salazar
North Hills Realty
Estimated Value: $697,897 - $738,000
Welcome home! Upgraded single story in Monte Vista Complex. Freshly Painted, Granite counters. Updated kitchen and baths. Inside laundry. Direct access to single car garage. Large master suite with walk in closet. Living room with French doors leading to private patio with custom hardscape.
Cozy fireplace, ceiling fans. Floor plan is perfect for room mates. Very close proximity to Santiago College , elementary school, parks, hiking trails, gourmet restaurants.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Jeannie Salazar
North Hills Realty License #00542975 Listed on: 06/05/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Brian | $730,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Coram Eric | $572,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt | |
| Helmle Laurence Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Helmle Laurence Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Helmle Laurence Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Helmle Jeri Ann S | -- | -- | |
| Helmle Laurence P | $418,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bregante George J | $204,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kinoshita Kent | $179,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lind Brian | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coram Eric | $514,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Helmle Laurence P | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bregante George J | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinoshita Kent | $170,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Rent | $2,400 | +20.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $607,173 | $482,811 | $124,362 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $595,268 | $473,344 | $121,924 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $583,597 | $464,063 | $119,534 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $572,154 | $454,963 | $117,191 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $489,000 | $363,446 | $125,554 |
| 2020 | $5,560 | $455,000 | $329,446 | $125,554 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $455,000 | $329,446 | $125,554 |
| 2018 | $5,607 | $455,000 | $329,446 | $125,554 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $455,000 | $329,446 | $125,554 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $420,000 | $294,446 | $125,554 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $388,000 | $262,446 | $125,554 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $354,000 | $228,446 | $125,554 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Jeannie Salazar
North Hills Realty
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Michael Saulus
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(949) 861-8000
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Wendy Jimenez
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 243-2966
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW17127751
APN: 938-130-55
Ask me questions while you tour the home.