Estimated Value: $336,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82153 Adobe Rd, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $358,909, approximately $265 per square foot. 82153 Adobe Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Nunez Francisco J
Bought by
Nunez Francisco J and Nunez Rosalva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$119,148
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Nunez Rosalba
Bought by
Nunez Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Elias Raymond G and Elias Annette
Bought by
Nunez Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Francisco J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Nunez Francisco J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nunez Francisco J | $235,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Francisco J | $135,800 | |
| Closed | Nunez Francisco J | $179,200 | |
| Closed | Nunez Francisco J | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $312,207 | $81,877 | $230,330 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $300,086 | $78,699 | $221,387 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $294,203 | $77,156 | $217,047 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $250,747 | $65,986 | $184,761 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $223,881 | $58,916 | $164,965 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $217,360 | $57,200 | $160,160 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $209,000 | $55,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $188,000 | $49,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $140,000 | $37,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $128,000 | $34,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $109,000 | $29,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map