Estimated Value: $337,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82179 Adobe Rd, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $404,628, approximately $225 per square foot. 82179 Adobe Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Lang Greg S
Bought by
Lopez Leonard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,079
Outstanding Balance
$120,828
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Lang Greg S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Ruben
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Gsamp Trust 2005-Wmc1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Maribel
Bought by
Gonzalez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Westminster Investments
Bought by
Gonzalez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Angelina and Sanchez Anabel
Bought by
Charles Teddy and 82179 Adobe Road Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Plonski Thomas Mattislau and Plonski Nicolasa Mar
Bought by
Sanchez Angelina and Sanchez Anabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,403
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Leonard J | $189,000 | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Lang Greg S | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $212,916 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Ruben | $258,000 | -- | |
| Westminster Investments | -- | -- | |
| Charles Teddy | $12,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Angelina | $88,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Leonard J | $186,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Westminster Investments | $51,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ruben | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Angelina | $87,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $243,362 | $57,937 | $185,425 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $233,914 | $55,688 | $178,226 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $229,329 | $54,597 | $174,732 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $224,833 | $53,527 | $171,306 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $222,529 | $52,979 | $169,550 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $218,167 | $51,941 | $166,226 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $213,890 | $50,923 | $162,967 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $209,697 | $49,925 | $159,772 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $179,000 | $43,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $154,000 | $37,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $128,000 | $30,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map