8216 Cornwall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $190,016 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8216 Cornwall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $244,254, approximately $190 per square foot. 8216 Cornwall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Selenski Raymond Niel
Bought by
Selenski Raymond Niel and Selenski Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,598
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1990
Sold by
Selenski William A
Bought by
Selenski Raymond Niel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selenski Raymond Niel | -- | -- | |
| Selenski Raymond Niel | -- | -- | |
| Selenski Raymond Niel | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selenski Raymond Niel | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Selenski Raymond Niel | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $170,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $138,800 | $49,000 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $136,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $133,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $130,500 | $49,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map