8219 Longpoint Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $279,591 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8219 Longpoint Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $301,648, approximately $201 per square foot. 8219 Longpoint Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Eckstein Kenneth Anthoney and Eckstein Diane Susan
Bought by
Eckstein Kenneth Anthoney and Eckstein Diane Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Boston Charlotte Agnes
Bought by
Boston Charlotte Agnes and Eckstein Kenneth Anthoney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Boston Charlotte Agnes
Bought by
Boston Charlotte Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Boston Jack Joseph
Bought by
Boston Charlotte Agnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckstein Kenneth Anthoney | -- | Lawyers Trust Title Co | |
| Boston Charlotte Agnes | -- | -- | |
| Boston Charlotte Agnes | -- | -- | |
| Boston Charlotte Agnes | -- | -- | |
| Boston Charlotte Agnes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $200,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $183,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $166,600 | $49,000 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $147,700 | $49,000 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $145,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $143,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $140,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $140,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map