8217 Longpoint Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8217 Longpoint Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $241,794, approximately $214 per square foot. 8217 Longpoint Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Lemmer Albert P
Bought by
Bynaker James Julia and Williams Phyllis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynaker James Julia | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $184,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $166,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $149,800 | $49,000 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $143,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $140,400 | $49,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map