8216 E Maringo Dr Spokane, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $405,350 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8216 E Maringo Dr, Spokane, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $445,088, approximately $284 per square foot. 8216 E Maringo Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Rauer Clark J and Rauer Susan A
Bought by
Baun Clifton K and Lyonnais Baun Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$94,404
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$350,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Rauer Clark J
Bought by
Rauer Clark J and Rauer Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baun Clifton K | $199,900 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Rauer Clark J | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baun Clifton K | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rauer Clark J | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $377,200 | $115,000 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $362,500 | $95,000 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $356,300 | $75,000 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $347,400 | $70,000 | $277,400 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $248,400 | $48,000 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $218,600 | $43,500 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $208,200 | $40,500 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $190,500 | $40,500 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $178,200 | $40,500 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $173,700 | $40,500 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $159,600 | $45,000 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,300 | $45,000 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map