8219 E Maringo Dr Spokane, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8219 E Maringo Dr, Spokane, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $593,243, approximately $297 per square foot. 8219 E Maringo Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Visintainer Jerry L and Visintainer Sylvia C
Bought by
Visintainer Jerry L and Visintainer Sylvia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Visintainer Jerry L and Visintainer Sylvia C
Bought by
Visintainer Jerry L and Visintainer Sylvia C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visintainer Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Visintainer Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $445,100 | $130,000 | $315,100 |
| 2024 | $5,844 | $414,800 | $100,000 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $422,800 | $80,000 | $342,800 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $401,100 | $70,000 | $331,100 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $295,600 | $60,000 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $260,000 | $47,500 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $242,100 | $45,000 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $228,000 | $45,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $193,600 | $45,000 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $191,300 | $45,000 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $180,700 | $45,000 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,400 | $45,000 | $131,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map