8299 E Maringo Dr Spokane, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8299 E Maringo Dr, Spokane, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $667,967, approximately $205 per square foot. 8299 E Maringo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $442,400 | $130,000 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $106,500 | $100,000 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map