8216 Tuscany Ave Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
Estimated Value: $1,544,000 - $2,368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8216 Tuscany Ave, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 and is currently estimated at $2,036,735, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 8216 Tuscany Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paseo Del Rey Natural Science Magnet, Loyola Village Elementary School, and Kentwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Eckert Thomas and Eckert Julie R
Bought by
Thomas Julie Eckert Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Eckert Julie R and Eckert Thomas
Bought by
Eckert Thomas and Eckert Julie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,686
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,691,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Uncapher William Bradley and Uncapher Revocable Trust
Bought by
Eckert Julie R and Eckert Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Uncapher Doris and The Uncapher Revocable Trust
Bought by
Uncapher Doris and The Uncapher Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Uncapher Keith W and Uncapher Doris
Bought by
Uncapher Keith W and Uncapher Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Julie Eckert Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eckert Thomas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Eckert Julie R | $837,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Uncapher Doris | -- | -- | |
| Uncapher Keith W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckert Thomas | $498,000 | |
| Closed | Eckert Julie R | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,073 | $1,403,853 | $802,778 | $601,075 |
| 2024 | $16,827 | $1,376,328 | $787,038 | $589,290 |
| 2023 | $16,503 | $1,349,342 | $771,606 | $577,736 |
| 2022 | $15,738 | $1,322,885 | $756,477 | $566,408 |
| 2021 | $11,896 | $990,673 | $741,645 | $249,028 |
| 2019 | $11,540 | $961,292 | $719,649 | $241,643 |
| 2018 | $11,446 | $942,444 | $705,539 | $236,905 |
| 2016 | $10,944 | $905,849 | $678,143 | $227,706 |
| 2015 | $10,783 | $892,243 | $667,957 | $224,286 |
| 2014 | -- | $874,766 | $654,873 | $219,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map