Estimated Value: $330,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82175 W Solar Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $460,107, approximately $263 per square foot. 82175 W Solar Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Maher Steven R
Bought by
Maher Steven Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Lee Maher Janet
Bought by
Maher Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Steven Richard | -- | -- | |
| Maher Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $202,217 | $22,612 | $179,605 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $194,367 | $21,735 | $172,632 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $190,557 | $21,309 | $169,248 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $186,822 | $20,892 | $165,930 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $184,907 | $20,678 | $164,229 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $181,282 | $20,273 | $161,009 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $177,728 | $19,876 | $157,852 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $174,244 | $19,487 | $154,757 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $170,828 | $19,105 | $151,723 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $168,264 | $18,819 | $149,445 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $164,969 | $18,451 | $146,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map