N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Njoek Kong Tjon
Ashford Homes LLC
(347) 383-3296
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,417,000
Stunning Fully Renovated 3-Bed, 3-Bath Home in Prime Location! Enter into modern luxury with this exquisitely remodeled single-family home, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 pristine bathrooms—all designed with high-end finishes and contemporary elegance. No detail has been overlooked in this top-to-bottom renovation, where quality meets sophistication in a highly sought-after neighborhood. Premium Features Include: Open concept living with flood of natural light and designer touches. Gourmet chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom soft-close cabinetry. Spa-like bathrooms featuring modern tilework, frameless glass showers, and premium fixtures. Luxury vinyl plank flooring or hardwood floors throughout for timeless appeal. Smart home-ready with energy-efficient windows, updated HVAC, and sleek lighting. Prime location— to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and transit. This is more than a house—it’s a turnkey lifestyle upgrade. Whether you’re entertaining in the sleek living spaces or unwinding in your private primary suite, this home delivers comfort, style, and convenience at every turn.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangeli Patrick | $1,380,000 | -- | |
| Huang Yan Xia | $520,000 | -- | |
| Huang Yan Xia | $520,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vangeli Patrick | $1,104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Yan Xia | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $1,380,000 | 0.0% | $863 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $1,380,000 | -- | $863 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,684 | $69,060 | $19,620 | $49,440 |
| 2025 | $8,618 | $79,260 | $19,620 | $59,640 |
| 2024 | $8,618 | $65,700 | $19,620 | $46,080 |
| 2023 | $8,221 | $79,020 | $19,620 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $63,600 | $19,620 | $43,980 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $69,720 | $19,620 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $72,120 | $19,620 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $7,480 | $61,920 | $19,620 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $6,876 | $33,732 | $10,857 | $22,875 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $31,824 | $11,178 | $20,646 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $30,025 | $12,571 | $17,454 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $30,025 | $15,394 | $14,631 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $29,796 | $18,332 | $11,464 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Njoek Kong Tjon
Ashford Homes LLC
(347) 383-3296
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christine Olivieri
Ben Bay Realty Co
(917) 443-3460
8 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 493666
APN: 06011-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.