Seller's Agent in 2023
Diana Nelson-Pedraza
1st Choice Realty Group
(210) 315-2326
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $283,000
*** SELLER IS OFFERING $8000 IN CONCESSIONS TOWARDS BUYER CLOSING COST***If you are looking for abundant living space, this freshly renovated home will certainly check your boxes! Solid brick front/3 side stucco house is well balanced with 3 bed/2.5 baths, multiple living & dining spaces. Renovations include luxury tile downstairs, luxury vinyl plank upstairs (NO CARPET), fresh exterior/interior paint, granite counters, updated electrical (upstairs), walk-in showers in both bathrooms, new vanities, & recessed lighting (upstairs). Oversized primary bedroom features a separate sitting or office area. Versatile floor plan. Huge pantry. Spacious backyard enclosed by a privacy fence & separate enclosed area on the side of the home. Located in the Northhampton subdivision in Converse. It puts one under 15 mins to Randolph AFB & Loop1604/HW35 exchange for a quick commute to wherever you are going. ORIGINAL OWNER... THIS HOME IS A MUST-SEE!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Hernandez
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Ramirez Moises | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornejo David D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Ramirez Moises | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo David D | $84,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2023 11/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.6% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $273,760 | $37,070 | $236,690 |
| 2024 | $6,048 | $273,760 | $37,070 | $236,690 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $223,681 | $37,070 | $236,690 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $203,346 | $30,890 | $228,360 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $184,860 | $28,100 | $156,760 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $173,330 | $21,100 | $152,230 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $173,010 | $18,000 | $155,010 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $167,370 | $18,000 | $149,370 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $159,470 | $18,000 | $141,470 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $150,250 | $18,000 | $132,250 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $139,392 | $18,000 | $121,860 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $126,720 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Diana Nelson-Pedraza
1st Choice Realty Group
(210) 315-2326
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jessica Hernandez
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1703347
APN: 18952-002-0410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.