822 1/2 E Zia Rd Santa Fe, NM 87505
Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 1/2 E Zia Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87505 and is currently estimated at $1,386,298, approximately $455 per square foot. 822 1/2 E Zia Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Wood-Gormley Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and Little Earth School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $912,931 | $173,890 | $739,041 |
| 2024 | $6,709 | $886,342 | $168,826 | $717,516 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $860,527 | $163,909 | $696,618 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $835,464 | $159,135 | $676,329 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $270,377 | $51,499 | $218,878 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $262,502 | $49,999 | $212,503 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $254,857 | $51,550 | $203,307 |
| 2018 | $6,034 | $247,434 | $50,048 | $197,386 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $233,398 | $48,591 | $184,807 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $226,600 | $47,176 | $179,424 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $220,001 | $45,802 | $174,199 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $213,380 | $44,424 | $168,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map