822 Cliff St Fall River, KS 67047
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Cliff St, Fall River, KS 67047 and is currently estimated at $97,333, approximately $81 per square foot. 822 Cliff St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Fredonia Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Perez-Beal Antonio
Bought by
Hurt Shanon Lynn and Hurt Theresa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Smith Charles L and Smith Charles L
Bought by
Beal Steve and Beal Pam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurt Shanon Lynn | $3,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beal Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $149 | $136 | $13 |
| 2024 | $27 | $136 | $136 | $0 |
| 2023 | $27 | $136 | $136 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27 | $144 | $144 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map