961 Traders Ave Fall River, KS 67047
Estimated Value: $70,627 - $106,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Traders Ave, Fall River, KS 67047 and is currently estimated at $88,314, approximately $112 per square foot. 961 Traders Ave is a home located in Elk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Fredonia Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Stewart Alan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Alan K | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $4,161 | $377 | $3,784 |
| 2024 | $513 | $3,563 | $472 | $3,091 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,432 | $466 | $2,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map