Estimated Value: $323,979 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Ronel Ave, Nampa, ID 83686 and is currently estimated at $326,995, approximately $287 per square foot. 822 E Ronel Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Iowa Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Hogan Dennis
Bought by
Hogan Dennis K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,393
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Dennis K | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hogan Dennis K | $73,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $310,000 | $96,400 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $304,100 | $96,400 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $109 | $306,800 | $96,400 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $109 | $324,000 | $103,100 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $221,800 | $48,000 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $23 | $187,300 | $40,200 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $125 | $163,900 | $34,800 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $77 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $86,600 | $16,000 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map