822 Laurel Ln Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $440,934 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Laurel Ln, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $524,984, approximately $253 per square foot. 822 Laurel Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Sharpe Roger L and Sharpe Ruth E
Bought by
Sharpe Roger L and Grimes Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Roger L | -- | -- | |
| Sharpe Roger L | -- | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Roger L | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $325,274 | $66,615 | $258,659 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $312,645 | $64,029 | $248,616 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $306,516 | $62,774 | $243,742 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $300,507 | $61,544 | $238,963 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $297,426 | $60,913 | $236,513 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $291,595 | $59,719 | $231,876 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $285,879 | $58,549 | $227,330 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $280,274 | $57,401 | $222,873 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $274,779 | $56,276 | $218,503 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $270,652 | $55,431 | $215,221 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,352 | $54,346 | $211,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map