Seller's Agent in 2024
Valerie Olson
Century 21 Sierra Properties
(209) 985-7270
51 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $678,000
Location! Location! Location! Panoramic Forest Views from this 2568 square foot newer style home nestled in a quiet area of the popular gated community of Forest Meadows in Murphys. Built in 2006, this open floor plan style home boasts forest and canyon views from most rooms. Great functional floor plan. Primary Bedroom with en suite full bath, half guest bath, living room, formal dining room, kitchen, breakfast area, laundry room, garage access and deck access, all on main level. Downstairs enjoy a large family room, two spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a huge storage area (large enough for a recreation area). Move in ready, includes refrigerator, washer, dryer, a golf cart, and most furniture. Seller owned solar system with Tesla back up battery. Enjoy community amenities such as swimming, pickleball, tennis, trails, playgrounds, parks. Forest Meadows golf course is located within the development however is not part of the HOA. Minutes to downtown Murphys or Arnold, recreational opportunities are limitless. Don't miss out on this one! (Family room and office are virtually staged)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Sierra Properties License #01001635 Listed on: 02/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Denise Simmons
Century 21 Sierra Properties License #02002971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Mcglinn Smith And Jack Collins Smith Re | $620,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nakashoji Lisa | $500,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gemperle Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Gemperle Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Gemperle Ernie T | $645,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hall Stephen M | $75,000 | The Sterling Title Co | |
| Schuller Paul A | $75,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nakashoji Lisa | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Sold | $620,000 | -0.8% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $632,400 | $25,500 | $606,900 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $525,587 | $12,613 | $512,974 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $515,282 | $12,366 | $502,916 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $505,179 | $12,124 | $493,055 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $449,000 | $12,000 | $437,000 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $449,000 | $12,000 | $437,000 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $437,000 | $12,000 | $425,000 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $360,000 | $15,000 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $347,000 | $15,000 | $332,000 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $347,000 | $15,000 | $332,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,000 | $30,000 | $278,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Valerie Olson
Century 21 Sierra Properties
(209) 985-7270
51 in this area
87 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Denise Simmons
Century 21 Sierra Properties
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224009106
APN: 034-066-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.