822 N Elm St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $62,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 N Elm St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $55,090, approximately $87 per square foot. 822 N Elm St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Crabtree Curtis L and Crabtree Kay O
Bought by
Valencia Espinosa Saul and Miller Laura N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,030
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Daniels Raymond C
Bought by
Crabtree Curtis L and Crabtree Kay O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Espinosa Saul | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Crabtree Curtis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valencia Espinosa Saul | $27,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Crabtree Curtis L | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $530 | $10,905 | $1,036 | $9,869 |
| 2023 | $405 | $9,651 | $917 | $8,734 |
| 2022 | $366 | $8,781 | $834 | $7,947 |
| 2021 | $378 | $8,130 | $772 | $7,358 |
| 2020 | $379 | $7,951 | $755 | $7,196 |
| 2019 | $370 | $8,296 | $788 | $7,508 |
| 2018 | $373 | $7,940 | $807 | $7,133 |
| 2017 | $372 | $7,838 | $797 | $7,041 |
| 2016 | $371 | $7,917 | $805 | $7,112 |
| 2015 | $942 | $7,785 | $792 | $6,993 |
| 2013 | $942 | $7,983 | $812 | $7,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map