822 SE Linden Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 SE Linden Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $470,355, approximately $366 per square foot. 822 SE Linden Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Vilhauer Michael B
Bought by
Didlick Garth J and Didlick Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,149
Outstanding Balance
$54,130
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$416,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
John Gregory R and John Jerri D
Bought by
Vilhauer Michael B and Vilhauer Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didlick Garth J | $159,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vilhauer Michael B | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co |