822 W 8th St Concordia, KS 66901
Estimated payment $730/month
About This Home
Located just one block from Sunset Nursing Home and near the edge of town, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 1,032 sq ft of single-level living space. You'll love the beautiful hardwood floors, built-in closet space, and the convenience of a single detached garage. Step outside to enjoy the private backyard, plus peace of mind with the recently installed roof and windows. Currently tenant-occupied and generating income, this property is a great opportunity for investors or future homeowners alike. Photos do not reflect current occupancy for privacy reasons
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,776
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- 1,032 Sq Ft Home
- Asphalt Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 6,248 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $9,729 | $394 | $9,335 |
| 2024 | $16 | $8,960 | $355 | $8,605 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $7,283 | $394 | $6,889 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $5,693 | $358 | $5,335 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $5,693 | $358 | $5,335 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -12.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $54,000 | -- |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11674449
APN: 039-32-0-40-14-006.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.