822 W Palmer St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 W Palmer St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $553,352, approximately $746 per square foot. 822 W Palmer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tibby Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Abrego Osmin and Reyes Maria Lucila
Bought by
Abrego Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,184
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrego Mauricio | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrego Mauricio | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,630 | $493,028 | $407,289 | $85,739 |
| 2024 | $8,630 | $483,361 | $399,303 | $84,058 |
| 2023 | $8,516 | $473,884 | $391,474 | $82,410 |
| 2022 | $7,698 | $464,594 | $383,799 | $80,795 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $404,000 | $333,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $305,000 | $251,600 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $305,000 | $251,600 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $245,000 | $202,100 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $224,000 | $184,800 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $160,000 | $132,000 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map