8221 Glendale Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 Glendale Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $590,494, approximately $264 per square foot. 8221 Glendale Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Pedersen Florence J and Hoffman Florence J
Bought by
Hoffman Florence J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Nicodemus Mildred C
Bought by
Federsen Florence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,040
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Nicodemus Mildred C
Bought by
Pedersen Florence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,040
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Nicodemus Roger N and Nicodemus Mildred C
Bought by
Nicodemus Mildred C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Nicodemus Roger N and Nicodemus Mildred C
Bought by
Nicodemus Mildred C and Mildred C. Nicodemus Rev. Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Florence J | -- | None Available | |
| Federsen Florence J | $329,900 | -- | |
| Pedersen Florence J | $329,900 | None Available | |
| Federsen Florence J | $329,900 | -- | |
| Nicodemus Mildred C | -- | -- | |
| Nicodemus Mildred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federsen Florence J | $259,900 | |
| Closed | Federsen Florence J | $259,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $437,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $408,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $378,300 | $92,300 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $365,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $352,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $338,900 | $92,300 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $336,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $334,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $331,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $321,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $311,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map