8217 Glendale Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $615,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8217 Glendale Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $579,659, approximately $256 per square foot. 8217 Glendale Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Smith Raymond E and Smith Shirley
Bought by
Blackmer Jeffrey Janis Geib
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmer Jeffrey Janis Geib | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackmer Jeffrey Janis Geib | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $452,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $421,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $391,000 | $85,700 | $305,300 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $368,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $345,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $322,400 | $85,700 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $320,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $319,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $307,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $297,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map