8203 Greenvale Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,978 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8203 Greenvale Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $539,495, approximately $284 per square foot. 8203 Greenvale Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Ozag Barbara L
Bought by
Williams Christopher Alan and Williams Alexandra Lawler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$186,846
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Ozag David and Ozag Joseph
Bought by
Williams Christopher Alan and Williams Alexandra Lawler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$186,846
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Ozag Joseph and Ozag Barbara L
Bought by
Ozag Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Ozag Joseph and Ozag Barbara L
Bought by
Ozag Barbara L and Barbara L. Ozag Rev Liv Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Christopher Alan | $265,000 | -- | |
| Williams Christopher Alan | $265,000 | United Title Service Llc | |
| Williams Christopher Alan | $265,000 | -- | |
| Ozag Barbara L | -- | -- | |
| Ozag Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Christopher Alan | $270,697 | |
| Closed | Williams Christopher Alan | $270,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $359,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $334,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $308,500 | $84,400 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $291,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $275,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $258,500 | $84,400 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $246,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map